Product details

Carfil®9120NP

MSDS TDS

bmcl@whchem.com

Close

INCI Name: Styrene/acrylates copolymer
Carfil® 9120NP functions as a film former for personal care product such as mask, sun care, eyeliner and mascara. Carfil® 9120NP is easy to use, especially suitable for cold processes. The product also shows good compatibility with a broad range of cosmetic ingredients.
Typical Properties
Solids(wt%): 47-49
pH: 7.0-9.0
Viscosity(25): ≤200-700
MFFT: 0.8
Benefits
  1. Outstanding water resistance
  2. Good film-formation
  3. Easily removed

Applications

Carfil® 9120NP functions as a film former for personal care product such as mask, sun care, eyeliner and mascara.

Other Products